Media Converters

Set Descending Direction

1-24 of 38

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. Omnitron Systems FlexPoint 4341-x Transceiver/Media Converter
    • Write-once CDR
    • 700MB Native Capacity
    • 52x Write Speed
    • Package Type Cakebox
    • Extra Protection Disc Surface
    UR Code 165637| MPN 43411
    £20.33

    Availability: In Stock

  2. StarTech 1000MBps/550m Gigabit Fiber Media Converter MM Fibre LC
    • Link loss forwarding, remote status monitoring ensures maximum up-time
    • Provides Ethernet to Fiber conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility
    • Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments
    • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
    • SFP can be removed from the unit, for replacement or swapping to a different specification
    UR Code 173728| MPN ET91000LC2
    £152.93

    Availability: In Stock

  3. TRENDnet TFC-110S60i Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 171876| MPN TFC-110S60I
    £99.16

    Availability: In Stock

  4. £48.33

    Availability: In Stock

  5. TP-LINK MC100CM Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 150532| MPN MC100CM
    £26.88

    Availability: In Stock

  6. £108.24

    Availability: In Stock

  7. NETGEAR AXM765-10000S 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver Module (10G Copper Connectivity)
    • 10GBASE-T RJ45 copper connectivity up to 30 m (98 feet) distance
    • CAT6a or CAT7 wiring required for 10GBASE-T up to 30 meters
    • No 10G / 1G speed auto-negotiation when inserted in SFP+ 10G port, only 10G speed
    • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of M4300, M5300, M6100, M7100 and M7300 Managed Switches
    • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of select Smart Managed Pro and Smart Managed Plus Switches
    UR Code 256951| MPN AXM765-10000S
    £319.19

    Availability: In Stock

  8. TRENDnet TFC-110MM Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 171846| MPN TFC-110MM
    £86.64

    Availability: In Stock

  9. StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km
    • Supports standalone operation
    • or installation into the ETCHS2U...
    • Cost-effective way to extend/bridge networks using fiber cabling...
    UR Code 173753| MPN ET90110ST2
    £64.23

    Availability: In Stock

  10. £40.63

    Availability: In Stock

  11. £95.27

    Availability: In Stock

  12. TRENDnet TFC-FSFP 100BASE-T to SFP Fiber Media Converter (Black)
    • 1 x 100BASE-T RJ-45 port
    • 1 x 100BASE-SX/LX SFP Slot
    • SFP slot accommodates multimode or single-mode modules
    • Auto-MDIX 100BASE-T RJ-45 copper port supports Full-Duplex mode
    • Included power adapter for standalone use
    UR Code 255471| MPN TFC-FSFP
    £22.75

    Availability: In Stock

  13. TRENDnet TFC-110S15i Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 171832| MPN TFC-110S15I
    £64.18

    Availability: In Stock

  14. £328.95

    Availability: In Stock

  15. TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 171897| MPN TFC-1000MSC
    £58.37

    Availability: In Stock

  16. Intellinet Ethernet Media Converter (506502)
    • Enhances networking distance^Simultaneously install several converters^Speedy data transfer^Compact size^Three year warranty
    UR Code 252814| MPN IN506502
    £34.27

    Availability: In Stock

  17. TRENDnet TFC-1000MGA Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 171793| MPN TFC-1000MGA
    £39.41

    Availability: In Stock

  18. £284.29

    Availability: In Stock

  19. TRENDnet Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 171878| MPN TFC-110S30
    £56.94

    Availability: In Stock

  20. Tripp Lite N784-001-SC External Multimode Media Converter 10/100 FX/TX SC/RJ45, 2km, 1300nm
    • Product Type - Converter
    • Warranty - 1 year
    • Switch selectable half or full duplex operation on the fiber port
    • Fiber lengths up to 2Km
    • 2-year limited warranty
    UR Code 249530| MPN N784-001-SC
    £42.25

    Availability: In Stock

  21. Cisco OneX CVR-X2-SFP10G Transceiver/Media Converter
    • Transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
    UR Code 163059| MPN CVR-X2-SFP10G=
    £138.11

    Availability: In Stock

  22. £124.89

    Availability: In Stock

  23. TP-LINK MC220L Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 196273| MPN MC220L
    £22.75

    Availability: In Stock

  24. TRENDnet TFC-110S15 Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 171861| MPN TFC-110S15
    £53.31

    Availability: In Stock

Set Descending Direction

1-24 of 38

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2