Media Converters

Set Descending Direction

17 Item(s)

  1. StarTech 1000MBps/550m Gigabit Fiber Media Converter MM Fibre LC
    • Link loss forwarding, remote status monitoring ensures maximum up-time
    • Provides Ethernet to Fiber conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility
    • Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments
    • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
    • SFP can be removed from the unit, for replacement or swapping to a different specification
    UR Code 173728| MPN ET91000LC2
    £156.56

    Availability: In Stock

  2. £67.62

    Availability: In Stock

  3. StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km
    • Supports standalone operation
    • or installation into the ETCHS2U...
    • Cost-effective way to extend/bridge networks using fiber cabling...
    UR Code 173753| MPN ET90110ST2
    £66.75

    Availability: In Stock

  4. TRENDnet TFC-110S60i Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 171876| MPN TFC-110S60I
    £75.75

    Availability: In Stock

  5. TP-LINK MC110CS Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 150531| MPN MC110CS
    £28.44

    Availability: In Stock

  6. StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Card Module w/ Open SFP Slot - Fiber to Ethernet Converter Card
    • Media Converter card module designed for installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
    • Open SFP slot supports MSA-Compliant Single / Multi-Mode Gigabit SFPs at varying distances
    • Advanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status, two frame lengths
    • Supports full or half-duplex operation
    • Easy to use and install
    • Jumbo Frame support
    UR Code 261232| MPN ET91000SFP2C
    £103.65

    Availability: In Stock

  7. £111.31

    Availability: In Stock

  8. £33.88

    Availability: In Stock

  9. £99.53

    Availability: In Stock

  10. £49.97

    Availability: In Stock

  11. TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 171879| MPN TFC-1000S20
    £82.10

    Availability: In Stock

  12. StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km
    • Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2...
    • Ethernet Media Converter
    • Fibre converter
    • 10/100 media converter
    UR Code 173752| MPN ET90110SC2
    £67.80

    Availability: In Stock

  13. TP-LINK MC100CM Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 150532| MPN MC100CM
    £30.56

    Availability: In Stock

  14. £128.16

    Availability: In Stock

  15. TP-LINK MC220L Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 196273| MPN MC220L
    £21.63

    Availability: In Stock

  16. £186.88

    Availability: In Stock

  17. TP-LINK MC210CS - TP-Link Media conv. 1000BASE-LX/LH
    • MC210CS
    • TP-LINK
    UR Code 212635| MPN MC210CS
    £36.35

    Availability: In Stock

Set Descending Direction

17 Item(s)