Media Converters

Set Descending Direction

1-24 of 38

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. Omnitron Systems FlexPoint 4341-x Transceiver/Media Converter
    • Write-once CDR
    • 700MB Native Capacity
    • 52x Write Speed
    • Package Type Cakebox
    • Extra Protection Disc Surface
    UR Code 165637| MPN 43411
    £19.05

    Availability: In Stock

  2. StarTech 1000MBps/550m Gigabit Fiber Media Converter MM Fibre LC
    • Link loss forwarding, remote status monitoring ensures maximum up-time
    • Provides Ethernet to Fiber conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility
    • Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments
    • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
    • SFP can be removed from the unit, for replacement or swapping to a different specification
    UR Code 173728| MPN ET91000LC2
    £154.70

    Availability: In Stock

  3. TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 171879| MPN TFC-1000S20
    £97.17

    Availability: In Stock

  4. £42.74

    Availability: In Stock

  5. D-Link DMC-300SC/B Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 163546| MPN DMC-300SC/B
    £67.36

    Availability: In Stock

  6. StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP+ - Managed - 10G Ethernet Media Converter
    • Achieve faster network access over longer distances, and extend your 10Gb copper (RJ45) network using fiber optic cable
    • Integrate into your network using the SFP+ transceiver of your choice — the open SFP+ slot is compatible with most 10Gbps SFP+ modules
    • Manage and customize the media converter to fit your needs, using the serial console management port
    • Empty expansion bay lets you install an additional converter card using a compatible StarTech.com ET91000 series media converter card module
    • Four link fault pass-through (LFP) modes (UTP to fiber, fiber to UTP, two-way, disabled)
    • Two built-in cooling fans
    • Rugged, metal housing
    • Up to 9.6K Jumbo Frame support
    • Supports IEEE 802.3ae (10GBase-R), and 802.3an (10GBase-T) protocols
    • Supports Auto MDIX, ALS, Loopback, and DDMI
    UR Code 261231| MPN ET10GSFP
    £1,030.37

    Availability: In Stock

  7. TRENDnet TFC-110MM Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 171846| MPN TFC-110MM
    £60.51

    Availability: In Stock

  8. £49.88

    Availability: In Stock

  9. £41.01

    Availability: In Stock

  10. £110.01

    Availability: In Stock

  11. TP-LINK MC220L Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 196273| MPN MC220L
    £24.52

    Availability: In Stock

  12. TRENDnet TFC-110S15i Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 171832| MPN TFC-110S15I
    £62.16

    Availability: In Stock

  13. StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km
    • Supports standalone operation
    • or installation into the ETCHS2U...
    • Cost-effective way to extend/bridge networks using fiber cabling...
    UR Code 173753| MPN ET90110ST2
    £65.78

    Availability: In Stock

  14. £97.04

    Availability: In Stock

  15. TRENDnet TFC-FSFP 100BASE-T to SFP Fiber Media Converter (Black)
    • 1 x 100BASE-T RJ-45 port
    • 1 x 100BASE-SX/LX SFP Slot
    • SFP slot accommodates multimode or single-mode modules
    • Auto-MDIX 100BASE-T RJ-45 copper port supports Full-Duplex mode
    • Included power adapter for standalone use
    UR Code 255471| MPN TFC-FSFP
    £22.09

    Availability: In Stock

  16. TRENDnet TFC-1000MGA Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 171793| MPN TFC-1000MGA
    £38.21

    Availability: In Stock

  17. £330.72

    Availability: In Stock

  18. TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 171897| MPN TFC-1000MSC
    £56.55

    Availability: In Stock

  19. Intellinet Ethernet Media Converter (506502)
    • Enhances networking distance^Simultaneously install several converters^Speedy data transfer^Compact size^Three year warranty
    UR Code 252814| MPN IN506502
    £34.27

    Availability: In Stock

  20. £286.03

    Availability: In Stock

  21. StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX - SM - 10 km - SC Fiber to Ethernet Converter - Fiber to Copper Converter
    • Converts and extends a Gigabit fiber (1000 Mbps) network over single-mode fiber on 1000BASE-LX networks
    • Provides a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber/copper to fiber link
    • Supports a maximum distance of 10 km over single mode duplex fiber optic cable (SC connection)
    • Compact design and wall mountable
    • Non-blocking full wire-speed forwarding rate
    • Provides DIP switch supporting Link Fault Pass-through function
    • LED Indicators for simple Ethernet/fiber network link monitoring
    • 1310 nm wavelength
    • Supports IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN pass through
    UR Code 261297| MPN MCMGBSCSM10
    £135.72

    Availability: In Stock

  22. TRENDnet TFC-110S60i Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 171876| MPN TFC-110S60I
    £75.40

    Availability: In Stock

  23. Tripp Lite N784-001-SC External Multimode Media Converter 10/100 FX/TX SC/RJ45, 2km, 1300nm
    • Product Type - Converter
    • Warranty - 1 year
    • Switch selectable half or full duplex operation on the fiber port
    • Fiber lengths up to 2Km
    • 2-year limited warranty
    UR Code 249530| MPN N784-001-SC
    £42.24

    Availability: In Stock

  24. TP-LINK MC100CM Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 150532| MPN MC100CM
    £28.65

    Availability: In Stock

Set Descending Direction

1-24 of 38

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2