Media Converters

Set Descending Direction

24 Item(s)

  1. StarTech 1000MBps/550m Gigabit Fiber Media Converter MM Fibre LC
    • Link loss forwarding, remote status monitoring ensures maximum up-time
    • Provides Ethernet to Fiber conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility
    • Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments
    • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
    • SFP can be removed from the unit, for replacement or swapping to a different specification
    UR Code 173728| MPN ET91000LC2
    £175.20

    Availability: In Stock

  2. £69.21

    Availability: In Stock

  3. StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP+ - Managed - 10G Ethernet Media Converter
    • Achieve faster network access over longer distances, and extend your 10Gb copper (RJ45) network using fiber optic cable
    • Integrate into your network using the SFP+ transceiver of your choice — the open SFP+ slot is compatible with most 10Gbps SFP+ modules
    • Manage and customize the media converter to fit your needs, using the serial console management port
    • Empty expansion bay lets you install an additional converter card using a compatible StarTech.com ET91000 series media converter card module
    • Four link fault pass-through (LFP) modes (UTP to fiber, fiber to UTP, two-way, disabled)
    • Two built-in cooling fans
    • Rugged, metal housing
    • Up to 9.6K Jumbo Frame support
    • Supports IEEE 802.3ae (10GBase-R), and 802.3an (10GBase-T) protocols
    • Supports Auto MDIX, ALS, Loopback, and DDMI
    UR Code 261231| MPN ET10GSFP
    £1,376.25

    Availability: In Stock

  4. £375.39

    Availability: In Stock

  5. TRENDnet Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 171824| MPN TFC-110MST
    £39.31

    Availability: In Stock

  6. TP-LINK MC220L Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 196273| MPN MC220L
    £23.32

    Availability: In Stock

  7. £286.71

    Availability: In Stock

  8. TP-LINK MC110CS Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 150531| MPN MC110CS
    £27.75

    Availability: In Stock

  9. £36.35

    Availability: In Stock

  10. £130.72

    Availability: In Stock

  11. £56.26

    Availability: In Stock

  12. £99.86

    Availability: In Stock

  13. StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX - SM - 10 km - SC Fiber to Ethernet Converter - Fiber to Copper Converter
    • Converts and extends a Gigabit fiber (1000 Mbps) network over single-mode fiber on 1000BASE-LX networks
    • Provides a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber/copper to fiber link
    • Supports a maximum distance of 10 km over single mode duplex fiber optic cable (SC connection)
    • Compact design and wall mountable
    • Non-blocking full wire-speed forwarding rate
    • Provides DIP switch supporting Link Fault Pass-through function
    • LED Indicators for simple Ethernet/fiber network link monitoring
    • 1310 nm wavelength
    • Supports IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN pass through
    UR Code 261297| MPN MCMGBSCSM10
    £138.72

    Availability: In Stock

  14. StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km
    • Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2...
    • Ethernet Media Converter
    • Fibre converter
    • 10/100 media converter
    UR Code 173752| MPN ET90110SC2
    £75.50

    Availability: In Stock

  15. TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 171897| MPN TFC-1000MSC
    £60.38

    Availability: In Stock

  16. TRENDnet Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 195810| MPN TFC-110MSC
    £39.31

    Availability: In Stock

  17. £154.80

    Availability: In Stock

  18. TRENDnet TFC-1000MGA Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 171793| MPN TFC-1000MGA
    £37.66

    Availability: In Stock

  19. TP-LINK MC210CS - TP-Link Media conv. 1000BASE-LX/LH
    • MC210CS
    • TP-LINK
    UR Code 212635| MPN MC210CS
    £37.92

    Availability: In Stock

  20. Dynamode Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 139963| MPN INSIXTMC100SC
    £54.05

    Availability: In Stock

  21. Tripp Lite N784-001-SC External Multimode Media Converter 10/100 FX/TX SC/RJ45, 2km, 1300nm
    • Product Type - Converter
    • Warranty - 1 year
    • Switch selectable half or full duplex operation on the fiber port
    • Fiber lengths up to 2Km
    • 2-year limited warranty
    UR Code 249530| MPN N784-001-SC
    £44.63

    Availability: In Stock

  22. £209.26

    Availability: In Stock

  23. StarTech.com Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - 10Gb - RJ45 to Fiber - Open SFP+ Slot
    • Convert between an RJ45 copper Ethernet connection and a fiber-optic connection to extend your network cost-effectively
    • Customize the network extension distance to your requirements with virtually any MSA-compliant multimode or single-mode transceiver using the open 10Gb SFP+ slot
    • 10Gbps (10GBASE-T) compatible RJ45 port supports auto-negotiation
    • Install easily with compact and durable standalone design
    UR Code 261296| MPN MCM10GSFP
    £661.84

    Availability: In Stock

  24. StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km
    • Supports standalone operation
    • or installation into the ETCHS2U...
    • Cost-effective way to extend/bridge networks using fiber cabling...
    UR Code 173753| MPN ET90110ST2
    £74.34

    Availability: In Stock

Set Descending Direction

24 Item(s)