Media Converters

Set Descending Direction

1-24 of 39

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. Omnitron Systems FlexPoint 4341-x Transceiver/Media Converter
    • Write-once CDR
    • 700MB Native Capacity
    • 52x Write Speed
    • Package Type Cakebox
    • Extra Protection Disc Surface
    UR Code 165637| MPN 43411
    £21.98

    Availability: In Stock

  2. StarTech 1000MBps/550m Gigabit Fiber Media Converter MM Fibre LC
    • Link loss forwarding, remote status monitoring ensures maximum up-time
    • Provides Ethernet to Fiber conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility
    • Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments
    • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
    • SFP can be removed from the unit, for replacement or swapping to a different specification
    UR Code 173728| MPN ET91000LC2
    £152.06

    Availability: In Stock

  3. TP-LINK MC100CM Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 150532| MPN MC100CM
    £26.01

    Availability: In Stock

  4. £107.37

    Availability: In Stock

  5. TRENDnet Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 195810| MPN TFC-110MSC
    £40.79

    Availability: In Stock

  6. TRENDnet TFC-1000S70 Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 171845| MPN TFC-1000S70
    £464.44

    Availability: In Stock

  7. StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km
    • Supports standalone operation
    • or installation into the ETCHS2U...
    • Cost-effective way to extend/bridge networks using fiber cabling...
    UR Code 173753| MPN ET90110ST2
    £63.36

    Availability: In Stock

  8. £38.37

    Availability: In Stock

  9. £94.40

    Availability: In Stock

  10. TRENDnet TFC-GSFP 100BASE-T to SFP Fiber Media Converter (Black)
    • 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
    • 1 x 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP slot
    • SFP slot accommodates multimode or single-mode modules
    • Auto-MDIX 1000BASE-T RJ-45 port supports full-duplex mode
    • Included power adapter for standalone use
    UR Code 255472| MPN TFC-GSFP
    £29.97

    Availability: In Stock

  11. TRENDnet Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 171824| MPN TFC-110MST
    £39.39

    Availability: In Stock

  12. £328.08

    Availability: In Stock

  13. TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 171897| MPN TFC-1000MSC
    £57.33

    Availability: In Stock

  14. TP-LINK MC210CS - TP-Link Media conv. 1000BASE-LX/LH
    • MC210CS
    • TP-LINK
    UR Code 212635| MPN MC210CS
    £38.37

    Availability: In Stock

  15. £62.15

    Availability: In Stock

  16. £286.03

    Availability: In Stock

  17. StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX - SM - 10 km - SC Fiber to Ethernet Converter - Fiber to Copper Converter
    • Converts and extends a Gigabit fiber (1000 Mbps) network over single-mode fiber on 1000BASE-LX networks
    • Provides a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber/copper to fiber link
    • Supports a maximum distance of 10 km over single mode duplex fiber optic cable (SC connection)
    • Compact design and wall mountable
    • Non-blocking full wire-speed forwarding rate
    • Provides DIP switch supporting Link Fault Pass-through function
    • LED Indicators for simple Ethernet/fiber network link monitoring
    • 1310 nm wavelength
    • Supports IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN pass through
    UR Code 261297| MPN MCMGBSCSM10
    £133.08

    Availability: In Stock

  18. TRENDnet Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 171878| MPN TFC-110S30
    £55.92

    Availability: In Stock

  19. Tripp Lite N784-001-SC External Multimode Media Converter 10/100 FX/TX SC/RJ45, 2km, 1300nm
    • Product Type - Converter
    • Warranty - 1 year
    • Switch selectable half or full duplex operation on the fiber port
    • Fiber lengths up to 2Km
    • 2-year limited warranty
    UR Code 249530| MPN N784-001-SC
    £40.47

    Availability: In Stock

  20. D-Link DMC-300SC/B Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 163546| MPN DMC-300SC/B
    £68.88

    Availability: In Stock

  21. £130.72

    Availability: In Stock

  22. StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Card Module w/ Open SFP Slot - Fiber to Ethernet Converter Card
    • Media Converter card module designed for installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
    • Open SFP slot supports MSA-Compliant Single / Multi-Mode Gigabit SFPs at varying distances
    • Advanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status, two frame lengths
    • Supports full or half-duplex operation
    • Easy to use and install
    • Jumbo Frame support
    UR Code 261232| MPN ET91000SFP2C
    £99.79

    Availability: In Stock

  23. TRENDnet TFC-110MM Transceiver/Media Converter
    UR Code 171846| MPN TFC-110MM
    £85.07

    Availability: In Stock

  24. £47.46

    Availability: In Stock

Set Descending Direction

1-24 of 39

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2