Network Cards

Set Descending Direction

1-24 of 34

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter
    • USB 3.0 Network Adaptor
    • Max Distance 100 m / 330 ft
    • White
    • 1 - RJ-45 Female
    • 1 - USB 3.0 A (9 pin; SuperSpeed) Male
    UR Code 173555| MPN USB31000SW
    £27.83

    Availability: In Stock

  2. D-Link DUB-E250 USB-C to 2.5G Ethernet Adapter, USB-C to RJ45 2.5 Gigabit LAN, Compatible with Thunderbolt 3, Mac OS and Windows.
    • Enjoy lightning-fast multi-Gigabit connectivity to your PC or Mac, with any available USB Type-C or Thunderbolt 3 port on your computer
    • Ideal for ultra-thin laptops, add a wired Ethernet connection to laptops without an Ethernet port to enjoy a consistent high-speed network connection
    • Connect at 2.5 Gbps speeds with routers and switches that offer 2.5GBASE-T Ethernet ports
    • Easy to install and use with the Windows installation software pre-loaded on the adapter, it means there is no need for an optical drive for setup.
    • Compact design means you can easily slip the DUB-E250 into your pocket or laptop bag and take it with you.
    UR Code 267431| MPN DUB-E250
    £42.36

    Availability: In Stock

  3. £28.83

    Availability: In Stock

  4. HP Gigabit Ethernet Card
    • Network adapter
    • Plug-in card
    • PCI Express
    UR Code 157914| MPN 647594-B21
    £120.76

    Availability: In Stock

  5. TP-LINK TG-3468 Gigabit Ethernet Card for PC
    • Interface - 32-bit PCI Express/1 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 port
    • Data Rates - 10/100/1000 Mbps half-duplex/20/200/2000 Mbps full-duplex
    • LED Indicator - 1000 Mbps link/act, 100 Mbps link/act, 10 Mbps link/act
    • Flow control - IEEE 802.3x flow control (full-duplex)
    • TG-3468 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit PCIe Network Adapter is a highly integrated and cost-effective 32-bit Gigabit PCIe
    UR Code 139190| MPN TG-3468
    £15.73

    Availability: In Stock

  6. Lenovo 4X90S91830 Ethernet 1000Mbit/s Network Card & Adapter
    • Lenovo 4X90S91830 networking card Ethernet
    • 0193124150352
    • 4X90S91830
    • Networking Cards
    UR Code 262624| MPN 4X90S91830
    £18.99

    Availability: In Stock

  7. £53.62

    Availability: In Stock

  8. Allied Telesis AT-2914SP-901 PCI-EXPRESS FIBER ADAPTER CARD WOL SFP FED 100FX/1G LF TAA IN - (Enterprise Computing > Network Cards & Adapters)
    • Host Interface: PCI Express
    • Expansion Slot Type: SFP
    • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
    • Network Technology: 1000Base-X
    • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    UR Code 270154| MPN AT-2914SP-901
    £153.55

    Availability: In Stock

  9. HP 530T 10Gigabit Ethernet Card for PC
    • Form Factor: Plug-in card
    • Interface (Bus) Type: PCI Express 2.0 x8
    • Ports: 10Gb Ethernet
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    UR Code 153914| MPN 656596-B21
    £285.75

    Availability: In Stock

  10. Microsoft ejs-00004 1000Mbit/s Ethernet Network Card and Adapter – Wired Network Cards & Adapters (USB, Ethernet, 3.0 (Gen 1), 1000 Mbit/s; IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u)
    • Microsoft ejs-00004. Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Host interface: USB
    • Interface: Ethernet. Data transfer rate (Max): 1000 Mbit/s network standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u
    • Technology: 10/100/1000BaseT (x)
    • LAN Ethernet: data transfer rates: 10,100,1000 Mbit/s power consumption: 100 mA. Colour of product: Black
    UR Code 255412| MPN EJS-00004
    £33.55

    Availability: In Stock

  11. StarTech.com USB C to Fiber Optic Converter - Open SFP - USB 3.0 GbE Network Adapter - 1000BASE-SX/LX - Windows / Mac / Linux
    • Provides a fiber network connection to portable laptops or tablets
    • Fiber-to-the-desk connectivity (FTTD) enhances security, reducing the risk of data leaks
    • Add a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Mbps) connection through a USB 3.0 Type-C interface
    • Highly portable design, with no need for an external power adapter (bus powered)
    • Open SFP slot, compatible with MSA compliant SFP modules
    • Certified drivers for Windows, macOS and Linux
    • Plug-and-play installation
    • Wake-on-LAN support
    UR Code 261506| MPN US1GC30SFP
    £228.93

    Availability: In Stock

  12. StarTech.com PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC
    • Compatible with most Gigabit SFP modules
    • Supports Full/Half-duplex Auto-Negotiation
    • Auto-MDI/MDIX
    • Includes low-profile/half-height installation bracket
    UR Code 173160| MPN PEX1000SFP2
    £173.55

    Availability: In Stock

  13. TL-Link UE300C USB Type-C to RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter/RJ45 Lan Wired Adapter for Ultrabook, Chromebook, Laptop, Desktop, Plug & Play for Windows 10, Mac OS X (10.9+), Chrome OS, Linux OS
    • Ideal for laptop, tablet and most USB-C powered web devices to access wired network.
    • Fastest USB 3.0 and Gigabit solution ensure high-speed transfer rate up to 1000 Mbps.
    • Plug and Play in Windows 10, Mac OS X (10.9 and later), Chrome OS and Linux OS.
    • Foldable and Portable design ideally suits your Ultrabook.
    UR Code 267445| MPN UE300C
    £22.72

    Availability: In Stock

  14. StarTech.com Ethernet Network adapter card - PCI - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
    • Easy Plug and Play installation
    • Full duplex support allows for transfer rates up to 2000 Mbits/sec....
    • Also auto-negotiates 10 and 100 Mbits/sec. connections for...
    UR Code 174780| MPN ST1000BT32
    £17.75

    Availability: In Stock

  15. StarTech.com USB-C to Gigabit Network Adapter - USB 3.1 Gen 1 (5 Gbps) - USB Type-C Ethernet Adapter with Native Support - White
    • Add a Gigabit Ethernet network connection to your computer through the...
    • Works with the newest MacBook
    • Chromebook Pixel™and other laptop and...
    • Thunderbolt 3 port compatible
    UR Code 172881| MPN US1GC30W
    £27.51

    Availability: In Stock

  16. StarTech.com Dual-Port QSFP+ Server NIC Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip - 40G Network Interface Card - 40Gb Network Card
    • Add two open 40G QSFP+ slots to your server or workstation for fast, high-bandwidth connectivity
    • Provides redundant network links to mission-critical systems
    • Compatible with multimode and single-mode fiber and QSFP+ DACs
    • Intel XL710-BM2 chipset with Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity, intelligent offloads and iSCSI
    • / NFS storage over Ethernet
    • Compliant with PCI Express 3.0 specification, using PCIe x8 (or higher) slot
    • Supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging, IPv4, and IPv6
    • Dual profile with both low-profile and full-profile brackets included, plus link/activity indicator
    UR Code 261321| MPN PEX40GQSFDPI
    £421.87

    Availability: In Stock

  17. D-Link DWA-181 - AC1300 MU-MIMO Wi-Fi Nano USB Adapter
    • Browse websites, stream videos, chat or play online games without lag, using the Wave 2 Wireless AC with MU-MIMO technology
    • Connect with Wi-Fi speeds of up to 867 Mbps band on the 5GHz or 400 Mbps on the 2.4 GHz band
    • Enhanced Wi-Fi security with the latest WPA3 authentication and encryption
    • Utilising dual-band connectivity for blazing-fast, interference-free bandwidth
    • Surprisingly small with its low-profile design, meaning the adapter is almost unnoticeable once inserted into a USB port
    UR Code 267432| MPN DWA-181
    £27.16

    Availability: In Stock

  18. StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10/100 Ethernet Network Interface Adapter Card
    • Network Card
    • PCIe
    • 10/100
    UR Code 174566| MPN PEX100S
    £16.76

    Availability: In Stock

  19. Dell Gigabit Ethernet Card for Server
    UR Code 169341| MPN 470-ABBT
    £31.31

    Availability: In Stock

  20. £42.49

    Availability: In Stock

  21. "Wi-Fi 6 (802.11AX) AX3000 Dual-Band Pcie Wi-Fi Adapter MU-MIMO 160MHz-Gigabit WiFi (2402Mbps) Bluetooth 5 External Antenna Base Dual Band 2.4G & 5G"
    • Wi-fi standard: Wi-Fi 6 (802.11AX) delivers more and consumes less power
    • High-speed Wi-Fi connections: 3000 Mbps to handle the most saturated networks
    • 802.11AX technology: with ofdma and MU-MIMO, Wi-Fi 6 delivers fast stable and efficient transmissions by connecting multiple devices simultaneously
    • Enjoy Bluetooth transmissions twice as fast and up to 4x the range
    • External antenna to reduce areas without coverage: position the antenna in the right place with the cable included
    UR Code 263971| MPN 90IG0610-MO0R00
    £68.05

    Availability: In Stock

  22. NEWlink USB 3.0 Type A Male to RJ45 Female Cat6 Gigabit Ethernet Adaptor
    • NEWlink USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee, Dispatched from our UK Mainland Warehouse
    UR Code 271310| MPN NLUSB3-ETHGIG
    £21.81

    Availability: In Stock

  23. HP 10Gigabit Ethernet Card
    • Form Factor: Plug-in card - low profile
    • 10Gb 530SFP+ 2-port
    • Interface (Bus) Type: PCI Express 3.0 x8
    • PCIe 3.0
    UR Code 154718| MPN 652503-B21
    £369.57

    Availability: In Stock

  24. StarTech.com USB C to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter, USB 3.0, USB-C to Ethernet Adapter, USB C Network Adapter
    • Add a Gigabit Ethernet network connection (10/100/1000 Mbps) to your laptop or desktop computer, through your USB Type-C port
    • Full Gigabit bandwidth support over USB 3.0 (5 GBps)
    • Compact and lightweight with cable less design for maximum portability
    • Powered directly from the USB port
    • Native driver support for latest versions of Windows, MacOS, Linux, Chrome OS
    UR Code 257848| MPN US1GC30DB
    £24.45

    Availability: In Stock

Set Descending Direction

1-24 of 34

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2