Network Cards

Set Descending Direction

1-24 of 40

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. StarTech.com Dual Port PCI Express (PCIe x4) Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter Network Card - Intel i350 NIC
    • Two 10/100/1000Mbps compatible RJ-45 Ethernet ports
    • Fully Compliant with IEEE 802.3
    • IEEE 802.3u
    • IEEE 802.3ab
    • ...
    • Jumbo Frame support up to 9k bytes
    UR Code 173317| MPN ST2000SPEXI
    £139.05

    Availability: In Stock

  2. StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter
    • USB 3.0 Network Adaptor
    • Max Distance 100 m / 330 ft
    • White
    • 1 - RJ-45 Female
    • 1 - USB 3.0 A (9 pin; SuperSpeed) Male
    UR Code 173555| MPN USB31000SW
    £23.98

    Availability: In Stock

  3. HP 10Gigabit Ethernet Card
    • Form Factor: Plug-in card - low profile
    • 10Gb 530SFP+ 2-port
    • Interface (Bus) Type: PCI Express 3.0 x8
    • PCIe 3.0
    UR Code 154718| MPN 652503-B21
    £369.57

    Availability: In Stock

  4. D-Link DWA-181 - AC1300 MU-MIMO Wi-Fi Nano USB Adapter
    • Browse websites, stream videos, chat or play online games without lag, using the Wave 2 Wireless AC with MU-MIMO technology
    • Connect with Wi-Fi speeds of up to 867 Mbps band on the 5GHz or 400 Mbps on the 2.4 GHz band
    • Enhanced Wi-Fi security with the latest WPA3 authentication and encryption
    • Utilising dual-band connectivity for blazing-fast, interference-free bandwidth
    • Surprisingly small with its low-profile design, meaning the adapter is almost unnoticeable once inserted into a USB port
    UR Code 267432| MPN DWA-181
    £23.88

    Availability: In Stock

  5. StarTech.com USB-C to Gigabit Network Adapter - USB 3.1 Gen 1 (5 Gbps) - USB Type-C Ethernet Adapter with Native Support - White
    • Add a Gigabit Ethernet network connection to your computer through the...
    • Works with the newest MacBook
    • Chromebook Pixel™and other laptop and...
    • Thunderbolt 3 port compatible
    UR Code 172881| MPN US1GC30W
    £27.47

    Availability: In Stock

  6. StarTech.com USB C to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter, USB 3.0, USB-C to Ethernet Adapter, USB C Network Adapter
    • Add a Gigabit Ethernet network connection (10/100/1000 Mbps) to your laptop or desktop computer, through your USB Type-C port
    • Full Gigabit bandwidth support over USB 3.0 (5 GBps)
    • Compact and lightweight with cable less design for maximum portability
    • Powered directly from the USB port
    • Native driver support for latest versions of Windows, MacOS, Linux, Chrome OS
    UR Code 257848| MPN US1GC30DB
    £20.53

    Availability: In Stock

  7. £22.11

    Availability: In Stock

  8. StarTech.com USB C to Ethernet Adapter - USB C to Gigabit Network/LAN / RJ45 Adapter (US2GC30)
    • The StarTech advantage: StarTech offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this USB C network adapter and has been the it Pro's choice since 1985
    • ADD A PORT: As laptops get smaller, fewer types of ports are available, which is what makes this USB C to Ethernet adapter so convenient-plug in the adapter when you need it, store it when you don't
    • Ideal for travel: this Gigabit Ethernet network adapter's compact, lightweight design makes it great for on the go
    • No additional adapters needed: The USB C to LAN/RJ45 adapter is powered directly from the USB port, so you don't need additional cords
    • NATIVE DRIVER SUPPORT: Simply plug the RJ45 adapter in and go-the chipset supports Mac OS and Linux devices, and it'll prompt a driver download from the adapter for Windows devices that need it
    UR Code 263726| MPN US2GC30
    £50.06

    Availability: In Stock

  9. £14.95

    Availability: In Stock

  10. Gigabyte IEEE 802.11ac Bluetooth 5.0 - Wi-Fi/Bluetooth Combo Adapter for Desktop Computer - PCI Express - 1.69 Gbit/s - 2.40 GHz ISM - 5 GHz UNII - Internal
    • Intel Wireless-AC 9260 included
    • IEEE 802.11ac standards compliant
    • Antenna supports WLAN 2Tx2R transmission
    • High speed wireless connection up to 1733 Mbps
    • BLUETOOTH 5
    UR Code 252824| MPN GC-WB1733D-I
    £26.69

    Availability: In Stock

  11. Allied Telesis AT-2914SP-901 PCI-EXPRESS FIBER ADAPTER CARD WOL SFP FED 100FX/1G LF TAA IN - (Enterprise Computing > Network Cards & Adapters)
    • Host Interface: PCI Express
    • Expansion Slot Type: SFP
    • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
    • Network Technology: 1000Base-X
    • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    UR Code 270154| MPN AT-2914SP-901
    £156.33

    Availability: In Stock

  12. £32.28

    Availability: In Stock

  13. StarTech.com Dual-Port QSFP+ Server NIC Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip - 40G Network Interface Card - 40Gb Network Card
    • Add two open 40G QSFP+ slots to your server or workstation for fast, high-bandwidth connectivity
    • Provides redundant network links to mission-critical systems
    • Compatible with multimode and single-mode fiber and QSFP+ DACs
    • Intel XL710-BM2 chipset with Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity, intelligent offloads and iSCSI
    • / NFS storage over Ethernet
    • Compliant with PCI Express 3.0 specification, using PCIe x8 (or higher) slot
    • Supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging, IPv4, and IPv6
    • Dual profile with both low-profile and full-profile brackets included, plus link/activity indicator
    UR Code 261321| MPN PEX40GQSFDPI
    £421.04

    Availability: In Stock

  14. Dell Gigabit Ethernet Card for Server
    UR Code 169341| MPN 470-ABBT
    £30.51

    Availability: In Stock

  15. StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10/100 Ethernet Network Interface Adapter Card
    • Network Card
    • PCIe
    • 10/100
    UR Code 174566| MPN PEX100S
    £16.73

    Availability: In Stock

  16. Fed Comp.32/64 Bit,Pci-Exprs,Adpter Card
    • AT-2911SX/LC-901
    UR Code 269810| MPN AT-2911SX/LC-901
    £219.12

    Availability: In Stock

  17. StarTech.com PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC
    • Compatible with most Gigabit SFP modules
    • Supports Full/Half-duplex Auto-Negotiation
    • Auto-MDI/MDIX
    • Includes low-profile/half-height installation bracket
    UR Code 173160| MPN PEX1000SFP2
    £173.21

    Availability: In Stock

  18. £86.64

    Availability: In Stock

  19. HP Gigabit Ethernet Card
    • Network adapter
    • Plug-in card
    • PCI Express
    UR Code 157914| MPN 647594-B21
    £147.30

    Availability: In Stock

  20. StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit Network Server Adapter NIC Card - Dual Profile
    • For full or small form systems
    • Half height installation bracket included
    • Jumbo Frames and Wake-On-LAN support
    • 2 year manufacturer’s warranty
    UR Code 173584| MPN ST1000SPEX2
    £22.11

    Availability: In Stock

  21. StarTech.com USB 3.0 TYPE-A TO 2.5 GIGABIT ETHERNET ADAPTER - 2.5GBASE-T
    • HIGH PERFORMANCE: 2.5GbE USB A to Ethernet Adapter allows you to securely connect to high-speed Networks and is backwards compatible with existing Gigabit LANs
    • NBASE-T & 2.5GBASE-T: USB 3.1 Ethernet adapter offers bandwidth for content creators & power users on high performance Laptops/Workstations incl. Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Dell XPS HP EliteBook/ZBook
    • USB 3.0/3.1 Type-A | 1x RJ45 | 5 Gbps Multi-Gigabit | 3 Speed 2.5G/1G/100 Mbps auto-negotiation | Realtek RTL8156 | NBASE-T/2.5GBASE-T | 16K Jumbo Frame | WoL | VLAN | USB Powered | 2Yr Warranty
    • MAXIMUM BANDWIDTH: Leverage NBASE-T w/ USB-A for 2.5 Gb/s speeds over existing Cat 5e Cables w/o the expense of Cat 6A or Fiber; 3 Speed Auto-Negotiation always provides max bandwidth
    • COMPATIBILITY: Supports many OS and Hypervisors incl. Windows 7/8.1/10, Windows Server 2008 R2/2012 R2/2016/2019, Linux LTS Kernel 4.19+, MacOS 10.11 to 10.14, VMware ESXi 6.5/6.7/7.0
    UR Code 268785| MPN US2GA30
    £50.08

    Availability: In Stock

  22. £27.47

    Availability: In Stock

  23. Intel EXPI9301CTBLK Gigabit Ethernet Card for PC
    • Network Adapter
    • PCI Express
    • Wired
    • 1000 Mbps
    UR Code 168044| MPN EXPI9301CTBLK
    £51.33

    Availability: In Stock

  24. HP 530T 10Gigabit Ethernet Card for PC
    • Form Factor: Plug-in card
    • Interface (Bus) Type: PCI Express 2.0 x8
    • Ports: 10Gb Ethernet
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    UR Code 153914| MPN 656596-B21
    £285.75

    Availability: In Stock

Set Descending Direction

1-24 of 40

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2