Transceivers & SFP Modules

Set Descending Direction

1-24 of 47

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. STARTECH 453154B21ST GB RJ45 COPPER SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE-HP 453154-B21 COMPATIBLE IN - ( > MEDIA CONVERTERS)
    • Delivers reliable RJ45 Ethernet connections for 1000Base-T networks
    • 100% HP compatible, equivalent to HP 453154-B21
    • Supports HP BladeSystem c-Class equipment and other major brands of networking equipment
    • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards
    • Backed by lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support
    UR Code 238168| MPN 453154B21ST
    £43.61

    Availability: In Stock

  2. Cisco FlexStack-Plus Stacking Module
    • Suitable for: Catalyst 2960X-24PD-L
    • 2960X-24PS-L
    • 2960X-24TD-L
    • ...
    UR Code 162668| MPN C2960X-STACK=
    £803.68

    Availability: In Stock

  3. ZyXEL SFP-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Networking Product Advice:
    • Transceiver Module
    • Up to 550m
    UR Code 179642| MPN 91-010-204001B
    £87.81

    Availability: In Stock

  4. StarTech.com Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-ZX - SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty
    • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD guaranteed
    • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
    • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
    • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
    • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
    UR Code 261257| MPN GLCZXSMRGDST
    £179.90

    Availability: In Stock

  5. TRENDnet TEG-MGBS10 GBIC
    • Plug-in module
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel...
    • 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
    UR Code 171844| MPN TEG-MGBS10
    £27.50

    Availability: In Stock

  6. HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE Aruba 3810M 4SFP+ Module
    • Number of Total Expansion Slots: 4
    • Expansion Slot Type: SFP+
    • Manufacturer Part Number: JL083-61001
    UR Code 254625| MPN JL083A
    £967.63

    Availability: In Stock

  7. StarTech.com 1000BASE-SX MSA Compliant SFP Module - LC Connector - Fiber SFP Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty - 1 Gbps
    • Delivers reliable 1 GbE connections for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks
    • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
    • Complies with Multi-Source Agreement  (MSA) industry standards
    • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
    • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
    UR Code 261413| MPN SFP1000SXST
    £28.12

    Availability: In Stock

  8. HP Power Module
    UR Code 154821| MPN JC680A
    £576.70

    Availability: In Stock

  9. Cisco MGBT1 SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Transceiver Module
    • Plug-in module
    • 1 Gbps Data Transfer Rate
    UR Code 178167| MPN MGBT1
    £90.49

    Availability: In Stock

  10. StarTech.com HP AJ716B Compatible SFP Module - 8GFC - SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty
    • 100% compatibility with HP AJ716B guaranteed
    • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
    • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
    • Low power consumption of less than 1.2 W
    • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
    UR Code 261175| MPN AJ716BST
    £75.57

    Availability: In Stock

  11. D-Link DEM-310GT SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Transceiver Module
    • 1 Gbps
    • Up to 10km
    UR Code 163559| MPN DEM-310GT
    £67.11

    Availability: In Stock

  12. StarTech.com HP J4858C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optical Transceiver - J4858CST
    • Guaranteed 100 percent HP compatible: Meets MSA standards and is designed, programmed and tested to perform identically to the HP J4858C optical transceiver module
    • Lifetime warranty: This HP J4858C compatible SFP+ module is backed by a lifetime warranty from StarTech.com
    • SFP fiber module performance: Max data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps|Wavelength: 850 nm|Type: Multimode Fiber|Connection Type: LC Connector|Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)|Power Consumption: less than 1.3 Watts|MTBF: 3,381,761 hours|DDM: Yes
    • Simple Installation: This 1000BASE-SX module can be plugged directly into HP's routers or switches and is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions
    • Industry leading product support: All StarTech.com SFP and SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by free Lifetime multilingual technical support before and after purchase; StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance
    UR Code 219398| MPN J4858CST
    £40.89

    Availability: In Stock

  13. StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty
    • 100% compatibility with Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S guaranteed
    • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
    • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
    • Low power consumption of less than 1.3 W
    • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
    UR Code 261443| MPN SFP10GSRSST
    £172.84

    Availability: In Stock

  14. TP-LINK TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Single-mode MiniGBIC module
    • Data Rate 1.25Gbps
    • Fiber Type 9/125 um Single-mode
    UR Code 150563| MPN TL-SM311LS
    £23.99

    Availability: In Stock

  15. £39.02

    Availability: In Stock

  16. £43.17

    Availability: In Stock

  17. Cisco Switching Module
    • Hot-swappable transceivers
    • Cisco MDS 9000 family of products
    • Plug-in module
    • Up to 500 m - 850 nm
    UR Code 163007| MPN DS-SFP-FC8G-SW=
    £114.99

    Availability: In Stock

  18. Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP - MM
    • Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000Base-SX compliant networks
    • 100% Cisco compatible SFP, equivalent to Cisco GLC-SX-MMD
    • Backed by lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support
    • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards
    • Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM)
    UR Code 241459| MPN GLCSXMMDST
    £40.31

    Availability: In Stock

  19. StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Comp. SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty
    • 100% compatibility with Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 guaranteed
    • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
    • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
    • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
    • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
    UR Code 261295| MPN MASFP1GBLX10
    £48.06

    Availability: In Stock

  20. StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m
    • Fiber Transceiver Module
    • 10GBase-SR SFP+
    • 300m
    • Up to 11.1Gbps
    UR Code 173545| MPN SFP10GSRST
    £162.97

    Availability: In Stock

  21. HP J8177D 1G SFP RJ45 T 100M CAT5E XCVR IN - (> MEDIA CONVERTERS)
    • Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 1G SFP RJ45 T network transceiver module 1000 Mbit/s
    • 0190017245898
    • J8177D
    • Network Transceiver Modules
    UR Code 257743| MPN J8177D
    £127.52

    Availability: In Stock

  22. Cisco GLC-LH-SMD SFP (mini-GBIC)
    UR Code 162860| MPN GLC-LH-SMD=
    £407.33

    Availability: In Stock

  23. HP JH329A HPE OfficeConnect 1420 8G - Switch - unmanaged - 8 x 10/100/1000 - desktop rack-mountable - (Enterprise Computing > Switches & Hubs)
    • Auto MDI/MDI-X
    • Copper ethernet cabling technology: 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 1000BASE-T
    • Flow control support
    UR Code 222146| MPN JH329A
    £40.22

    Availability: In Stock

  24. StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty
    • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD guaranteed
    • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
    • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
    • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
    • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
    UR Code 261256| MPN GLCSXMMRGDST
    £46.99

    Availability: In Stock

Set Descending Direction

1-24 of 47

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2