Networking

Set Descending Direction

1-24 of 197

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  1. StarTech.com 4-Port HDMI automatic video switch w/ aluminum housing and MHL support - 4K 30Hz
    • HDMI Automatic Video Switch
    • 4-port
    • 7.1 Surround Sound Audio
    • 4 - HDMI (19 pin) Female
    • 1 - HDMI (19 pin) Female
    UR Code 173046| MPN VS421HD4K
    £67.04

    Availability: In Stock

  2. StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC
    • Add a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port (10 Gbps) to a client
    • server or...
    • 1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Network Card
    • PCIe x4 10Gb NIC - 802.3an 10GBASE-T NIC
    • 10Gbps Ethernet Adapter
    UR Code 173158| MPN ST10000SPEX
    £215.20

    Availability: In Stock

  3. StarTech.com Dual Port PCI Express (PCIe x4) Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter Network Card - Intel i350 NIC
    • Two 10/100/1000Mbps compatible RJ-45 Ethernet ports
    • Fully Compliant with IEEE 802.3
    • IEEE 802.3u
    • IEEE 802.3ab
    • ...
    • Jumbo Frame support up to 9k bytes
    UR Code 173317| MPN ST2000SPEXI
    £112.43

    Availability: In Stock

  4. StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter
    • USB 3.0 Network Adaptor
    • Max Distance 100 m / 330 ft
    • White
    • 1 - RJ-45 Female
    • 1 - USB 3.0 A (9 pin; SuperSpeed) Male
    UR Code 173555| MPN USB31000SW
    £22.55

    Availability: In Stock

  5. StarTech 1000MBps/550m Gigabit Fiber Media Converter MM Fibre LC
    • Link loss forwarding, remote status monitoring ensures maximum up-time
    • Provides Ethernet to Fiber conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility
    • Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments
    • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
    • SFP can be removed from the unit, for replacement or swapping to a different specification
    UR Code 173728| MPN ET91000LC2
    £150.21

    Availability: In Stock

  6. StarTech.com StarTech.com VGA Video Extender over Cat 5 with Audio
    • Extends VGA and analog audio up to 500ft / 150m
    • Consists of 1 Base unit for the local display
    • Consists of 1 Remote unit for the remote
    • Pure hardware design
    • no software or drivers required
    UR Code 174542| MPN ST122UTPAGB
    £106.18

    Availability: In Stock

  7. StarTech.com S-Video Video Extender over Cat 5 with Audio
    • Extend video and stereo audio up to 200 meters using a cat5 cable...
    • Installation is a breeze
    • no software
    • and no power adapter required...
    • Mounting kit included for wall installation
    UR Code 174621| MPN SVIDUTPEXTA
    £72.43

    Availability: In Stock

  8. StarTech.com VGA Video Extender over Cat5 / UTP
    • Extends video cables by up to 130m
    • Supports resolutions of up to 1600x1200
    • Pure hardware design
    • no software or drivers required
    • Supports VGA
    • SVGA
    • and Multisync monitors
    UR Code 174728| MPN ST121UTPGB
    £90.76

    Availability: In Stock

  9. StarTech.com US1GC301AU2R USB C to Dual Gigabit Ethernet Adapter with USB 3.0 - Black
    • Add two Gigabit Ethernet ports to your laptop or desktop computer through a USB Type-C port
    • Add a USB Type-A port to your computer for connecting an additional peripheral device
    • Works with the newest MacBook, Chromebook Pixel and other laptop and desktop computers that have a USB-C port (Thunderbolt 3 port compatible)
    • USB powered, compact and lightweight for maximum portability
    • Supports IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet, IEEE 802.3, 802.3u and 802.3ab (10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T)
    UR Code 224100| MPN US1GC301AU2R
    £56.52

    Availability: In Stock

  10. STARTECH ST10000SPEXI 1-PORT 10GBE NETWORK CARD INTEL X550-AT CHIP-PCI EXPRESS IN - (Enterprise Computing > Network Cards & Adapters)
    • Add a 10G /5G/2.5G/1G/100Mbps R-J45 Ethernet port to provide cost-effective network connectivity for high bandwidth workstations and servers
    • Compliant with 10GBase-T and NBASE-T specifications
    • Intel X550-AT chipset with Intel Virtualization Technology for connectivity (Intel VT-c)
    • Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3an (10GBASE-T), IEEE 802.3ab (1GBASE-T), IEEE 802.3u (100BASE-T)
    • Up to 20Gbps (full duplex) bandwidth
    UR Code 237739| MPN ST10000SPEXI
    £201.44

    Availability: In Stock

  11. StarTech.com USB433ACD1X1 AC600 Dual-Band Nano USB Wireless Network Adapter - Black
    • Add dual-band wireless connectivity to your laptop, tablet or desktop
    • Compatible with both 2.4GHz and 5GHz networks (802.11ac is 5 GHz only)
    • Data rates of up to 433Mbps on 5GHz and 150Mbps on 2.4GHz
    • USB 2.0 host interface
    • Compact Nano form factor
    UR Code 238040| MPN USB433ACD1X1
    £21.24

    Availability: In Stock

  12. STARTECH 453154B21ST GB RJ45 COPPER SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE-HP 453154-B21 COMPATIBLE IN - ( > MEDIA CONVERTERS)
    • Delivers reliable RJ45 Ethernet connections for 1000Base-T networks
    • 100% HP compatible, equivalent to HP 453154-B21
    • Supports HP BladeSystem c-Class equipment and other major brands of networking equipment
    • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards
    • Backed by lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support
    UR Code 238168| MPN 453154B21ST
    £47.50

    Availability: In Stock

  13. Startech 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch
    • Expand your network with 8x RJ45 ports + 2x fiber SFP slots in one Gigabit network switch
    • Rugged IP30 industrial design with metal housing and extended temperature range (-40° to +75° C)
    • Front access provides easy access to ports and indicators
    • Compact wall-mount or DIN-rail mount design (with magnetic mounts)
    • Layer 2 management
    UR Code 239922| MPN IES101G2SFPW
    £201.98

    Availability: In Stock

  14. StarTech.com PCI Express Serial Card – 2 port – Dual Channel 16C1050 UART – Serial Port PCI Card – Serial Expansion Card
    • Add two high performance RS232 serial ports (DB9) to your low or full-profile computer, through a PCI Express slot, for connecting your serial-based devices and equipment
    • 2-Port PCIe Serial Card with dual channel 16C1050 UART for full compatibility with 16C1050 devices
    • PCIe RS232 serial Controller card with 256-Byte deep FIFO per transmitter and receiver and maximum data transfer rate of 460 Kbps, is ideal for system upgrades in a wide range of applications including manufacturing equipment, PoS equipment, security devices like surveillance cameras, card readers and access panels, and environment or building control
    • Easy to install and configure with support for a broad range of Windows operating systems, to provide two 16C1050 RS232 serial UART channels / ports
    • Compliant with PCI Express 1.0a specification, compatible with 1x, 2x, 4x, 8x, and 16x PCIe bus / 2-port PCIe RS232 serial card / serial card / PCI serial card / PCIe serial adapter / Serial expansion card
    UR Code 240301| MPN PEX2S1050
    £37.35

    Availability: In Stock

  15. Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+
    • Delivers reliable 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections for 10GBase-ER compliant networks
    • 100% Cisco compatible SFP, equivalent to Cisco SFP-10G-ER SFP+
    • Backed by lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support
    • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards
    • Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM)
    UR Code 240870| MPN EXSFP10GELRS
    £400.49

    Availability: In Stock

  16. StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM - 2 km (Mini-GBIC)
    • Supports data transfer rates up to 155 Mbps
    • Supports distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles)
    • Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA)
    UR Code 173782| MPN SFPF1302C
    £45.09

    Availability: In Stock

  17. £283.49

    Availability: In Stock

  18. £127.34

    Availability: In Stock

  19. £40.01

    Availability: In Stock

  20. £59.60

    Availability: In Stock

  21. £8.36

    Availability: In Stock

  22. StarTech.com HP J4859C Compatible - HP Compatible Gigabit SFP - LC Fiber - 1000base-SX LFP Module - Singlemode SFP
    • Guaranteed 100% HP compatible Meets MSA standards and is designed, programmed and tested to perform identically to the HP J4858C optical transceiver module
    • Lifetime warranty: This HP J4858C compatible SFP+ module is backed by a Lifetime warranty from StarTech.com.
    • SFP fiber MODULE PERFORMANCE: Max Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps |Wavelength: 1310 nm | Type: Single Mode / Multi Mode fiber | Connection Type: LC Connector | Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) | Power Consumption: less than 1 Watt | MTBF: 3,092,408 hours | DDM: Yes
    • SIMPLE INSTALLATION: This 1000BASE-SX module can be plugged directly into HP's routers or switches and is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.
    • INDUSTRY LEADING PRODUCT SUPPORT: All StarTech.com SFP and SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by free lifetime multilingual technical support before and afeeter purchase. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
    UR Code 219399| MPN J4859CST
    £50.04

    Availability: In Stock

  23. £225.59

    Availability: In Stock

  24. StarTech.com Conference Table Connectivity Box - HDMI / VGA / Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Output with Fast Charge USB Port
    • Concealed table installation clears boardroom cable clutter
    • Enable boardroom connection compatibility with laptops and...
    • Single cable connection to your HDMI Display
    UR Code 173123| MPN BOX4HDECP
    £248.11

    Availability: In Stock

Set Descending Direction

1-24 of 197

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5